SAINT JAMES THE APOSTLE

PARISH PRIESTS

1948 - April 8, 2007

PRIESTS AND BROTHERS

who served from 1948 - 2007

(Liber Baptismorum-based & other sources)

 

 
 
 

Fr. Orlando Sapuay, MS

August 1974 - 1987

Fr. Maurice Cardinal, MS

January 1978 - September 1981

Fr. Constante Dannug, MS

October 1981 - March 1984

Fr. Domingo Gumpal, MS

April 1984 - March 1985

 

 

 

   
   
   

AUGUST 1974

FR. ORLANDO SAPUAY, MS

 

FR. JOHN CURTET, MS

 

FR. SANTIAGO NER, MS

OCTOBER 1977

FR. ANDRE LUSSIER, MS

 

FR. RUTILLO MALLILLIN, MS

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

JANUARY 1978

FR. MAURICE CARDINAL, MS

 

FR. VIRGILIO ALMAZAN, MS

FEBRUARY 1978

FR. JUAN B. MAMURI, MS

APRIL 1979

FR. CONSTANTE DANNUG, MS

JANUARY 1980

FR. BERNARD TAYLOR, MS

APRIL 1981

FR. EFREN TOMAS, MS

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

OCTOBER 1981

FR. CONSTANTE DANNUG, MS

 

FR. JUAN B. MAMURI, MS

 

FR. EFREN TOMAS, MS

FEBRUARY 1982

FR. ROMEO SELECCION, MS

JANUARY 1983

FR. DOMINGO GUMPAL, MS

 

FR. LAWRENCE DARBIN, MS

 

FR. ANDREWS KOLLANNOOR, MS

 

FR. VIMENCIO IGNACIO, MS

   
   
   
   
   
   
   

APRIL 1983

FR. DOMINGO GUMPAL, MS

 

FR. LAWRENCE DARBIN, MS

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Next


This is http://inangpag-asa.com

 Ina ng Pag-asa (Mother of Hope) Province   |   Missionaries of our Lady of La Salette

41 Betty Go Belmonte, Barangay Mariana, New Manila, Quezon City 1112  |  Philippines

Copyright @ September 2004.  All Rights Reserved